Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2015

Burhan International Construction Company W.L.L.

Also known as: BICC, Burhan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil contracting for building, pumping, waste water treatment stations and infrastructure projects; installation of water pipelines; repair and maintenance services. Through its main subsidiary; provides business consulting services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1959 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1100

Contact details

Primary address
Al Wazzan Holdings Group Building
Ground Floor
Kuwait Free Trade Zone, Plot D42
20516
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13066
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement