Advertisement
last updated on: 31 December 2016

Bin Aweidha Group

Also known as: BA Group, BAG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of consumer electronics, pharmaceutical products, watches and jewelry; ownership and operation of a school; civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects; provides travel agency services; offers advertising services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1958 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
Bin Aweidha Group Building
Lulu Street
Al Markaziyah Area
5
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Jewelry and Watches
      1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement