Advertisement
last updated on: 20 October 2016

Banque de l'Agriculture et du Developpement Rural SPA

Also known as: BADR, BADR Bank
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides specialized banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards serving the agriculture sector and its development. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Banque de l'Agriculture et du Developpement Rural SPA Building
Colonel Amirouche Boulevard 17
Rouiba Area
484
Algeria
Algiers
16100
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement