Advertisement
last updated on: 16 June 2016

Bahrain Family Leisure Company B.S.C.

Also known as: BFLC

last trade: 0.080 BHD (24 April 2017) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of casual dining restaurants and recreational and entertainment facilities; provides catering services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1994 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FAMILY.BSE Ordinary BHD Bahrain SE FAMILY

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.080
  • -0.00
  • -3.60%  
  • 0.080
  • 0.080
  • 0.080 
  • 150,000
  • 1
  • 12,000
  • BHD 3M

Contact details

Primary address
Old Ponderosa Building 280
Road 345
Block 346
11612
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement