Advertisement
last updated on: 07 February 2016

Ateliers Mecaniques du Sahel

Also known as: AMS

last trade: 1.51 TND (25 September 2017) 0.05

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of sanitary ware products including bathroom fixtures and kitchenware. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1962 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 530 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
AMS.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.51
  • 0.05
  • 3.00%  
  • 1.50
  • 1.52
  • 1.49 
  • 2,312
  • 15
  • 3,464
  • TND 10M

Contact details

Primary address
Ateliers Mecaniques du Sahel Building
Ibn Khaldoun Street
63
Tunisia
Sousse
4018
Region
Sousse
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Ceramics and Sanitary Ware (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Home Furniture and Accessories
        1. Accessories
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement