Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2010

Arak Petrochemical Company

Also known as: ARPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including ethylene, propylene, polypropylene, high density polyethylene, low density polyethylene, ethylene glycol and their derivatives. Country of Incorporation Iran Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1987 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 1514 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
Unknown47 Ordinary IRR Tehran SE

Contact details

Primary address
Building 3
Taban Street, Valie Asr Avenue
1968913751
Iran
Tehran
Region
Tehran
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement