Advertisement
last updated on: 11 August 2017

Arabian Motors Group Co. W.L.L.

Also known as: AMG, Arabian Motors Group, Ford Al Wazzan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars and spare parts; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1986 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Motors Group Co. W.L.L. Building
Jahra Road, Pepsi Cola Street
Shuwaikh Second Industrial Area, Plot 51
26411
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13125
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.me.ford.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Aldar signs up Al Fahim Group for a first of its kind Mercedes-Benz and AMG showroom on Yas Island

Abu Dhabi, UAE: Aldar Properties, Abu Dhabi’s leading listed property development, investment and management company, has signed a partnership agreement with Al Fahim Group, one of the region’s most successful leading family conglomerates, to bring the world’s first Mercedes-Benz and AMG showroom and state-of-the-art express service centre to Yas Island. The new showroom will be

Press Release - 03-May-2017

Ford Middle East reaffirms its commitment to Kuwait market - Alghanim Auto to be authorized importer of Ford brand products

KUWAIT: Ford Motor Company said it is committed to growing its business in Kuwait and most importantly, better serve Ford and Lincoln customers with the best brand representation, at a news conference held earlier yesterday. Speaking to the local news media in Kuwait, Kalyana Sivagnanam, Marketing, Sales and Services Vice President, Ford Middle East and Africa, said: "Kuwait is an important

Kuwait Times - 10-Aug-2016
automotive

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement