Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

Ali Rashid Al Amin Company B.S.C. - Closed

Also known as: Ali Rashid Al Amin Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of edible oils, fruits, vegetables, grains, snack food and sweeteners. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides distribution of fruits and vegetables; distribution of pipes, tubes and fittings; provides real estate property investment and development; provides irrigation services; provides catering services; manufacture of aluminium products including gates, grills and railings; ownership and operation of supermarkets; ownership and operation of flower outlets; provides landscape services; ownership and operation of fast food restaurants; production of pulses, spices and rice; provides charitable services and activities covering education and healthcare. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Food and Beverages

Contact details

Primary address
Ali Rashid Al Amin Company B.S.C. - Closed Building 733, Block 601
Road 113
Sitra Industrial Area
643
Bahrain
Sitra
Region
Central
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Grain Products
        1. Milled Grains, Flours, and Baking Mixes
      3. Sauces and Condiments
        1. Makers
    2. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
    3. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants
  • Agriculture
    1. Agricultural Support Services
      1. Irrigation Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
    2. Specialized Retailers
      1. Florists
  • Services
    1. Associations
      1. Other Organizations
    2. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement