Advertisement
last updated on: 11 October 2017

Alexandria Petroleum Company

Also known as: APC
Advertisement

fast facts

Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Government Established In 1954 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Alexandria Petroleum Company Building
Al Max Street
Salina Area
3
Egypt
Alexandria
21535
Region
Alexandria
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Refining (Primary Industry)
      2. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement