Advertisement
last updated on: 30 August 2017

Al Yasra Food Company

Also known as: AFC, Alyasra Foods, Yasra Food
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of general food products, juices and water; ownership and operation of food and beverages retail outlets; production of spices. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Yasra Food Company Building
Sabhan Industrial Area
3228
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13033
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Sauces and Condiments
        1. Makers
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Bottlers
        2. Juice
          1. Bottlers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Food and Beverage Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Yasra Foods empowers consumers to reduce the number of food poisoning cases in Kuwait by hosting "Food Safety Week" across cooperatives in Kuwait

Kuwait, February 3, 2014 -- "Safe Food, Safe Family", a food safety educational program set forth by Al Yasra Foods hosted week-long campaigns called "Food Safety Week" at various cooperatives across Kuwait to educate citizens and residents on food safety best practices during their grocery shopping and at home. Each campaign concluded with a competition to test local shoppers on food safety tips

Press Release - 03-Feb-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement