Advertisement
last updated on: 25 April 2017

Al Sallan Food Industries Company SAOC

Also known as: ASFI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of cookies, biscuits, candy and confections. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1994 Primary Sector Food and Beverages

Contact details

Primary address
Al Sallan Food Industries Company SAOC Building
Street 5
Sohar Industrial Area
970
Oman
Sohar
311
Region
Al Batinah
CONTACT
Related links
britannia.co.in

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Cookies and Crackers (Primary Industry)
        2. Candy and Confections
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement