Advertisement
last updated on: 06 December 2016

Al Muzaini Exchange Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: Al Muzaini, Al Muzaini Exchange
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange, money transfer, courier and messenger services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1942 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 280

Contact details

Primary address
Al Muzaini Exchange Company K.S.C.C. Building
Saud Bin Abdulaziz Street
Al Mubarakiya Area
2156
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13022
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Postal, Courier, and Messenger Services
        1. Couriers and Messengers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Ooredoo Kuwait partners with Huawei to offer connectivity in Al-Muzaini Exchange

KUWAIT: Ooredoo Kuwait, a member of the international Ooredoo Group, partnered with Huawei, one of the leading telecom technology companies, to install microwave technology connectivity in all 71 Al-Muzaini Exchange branches across Kuwait. Installing the new connection devices across all Al-Muzaini branches will ensure fast money transfer from clients to recipients in other countries, a necessity

Kuwait Times - 06-May-2015

Al-Muzaini Exchange Company to open its 63rd branch in Khaitan

Kuwait - With the objective to meet the expanding needs of its customers, Al-Muzaini Exchange Co, Kuwait's leading Exchange and Remittance Company, announces the launch of its 63rd branch on Thursday, November 20, from 5pm - 8 pm. The branch, which is located in Khaitan, will officially be inaugurated by Al-Muzaini's Deputy General Manager, Ali Al-Fajhan followed with a series of activities.

Kuwait Times - 19-Nov-2014

Al Muzaini Continues To Offer Top Quality Service

Kuwait - "Al Muzaini Exchange Co is the oldest and a pioneer in the Foreign Exchange business in Kuwait. For over seven decades, Al Muzaini Exchange Co is known for its dedication towards its customer and its top quality service. Being the pioneer in this business in the country, we go to the customers and give them what they need. We have forged solid and long lasting relationship with our

Arab Times - 01-Nov-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement