Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2016

Al-Yasra Fashion Company W.L.L.

Also known as: Al Yasra, Al Yasra Fashion
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of clothing, clothing accessories, jewelry, watches and footwear retail outlets. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1993 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
United Arab Shipping Building
4th and 5th Floor
Shwaikh Industrial Area
3228
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13033
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Clothing Accessories
        3. Footwear
      2. Jewelry and Watch Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Basicxx expansion to open new opportunities for Saudis

Basicxx, the Gulf region's major fashion, life-style and homeware retailer, has opened a new store in the Mall of Dhahran one step closer to keeping in line with their commitment to open 50 world-class stores across Saudi Arabia. The inauguration of the shop was held in the presence of distinguished gathering of prominent businessmen, government officials and other dignitaries including a large

Arab News - 05-Jan-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement