Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Al-Fouzan Trading & General Construction Co.

Also known as: Al Fouzan Trading and Contracting Co., FTCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for building and infrastructure projects; installation of water pipelines. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides direct investments in various sectors; manufacture of paints, fertilizers and hygienic paper products including tissue paper. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Al Fouzan Trading & General Construction Co. Building
Omar Bin Abdulaziz Street
Al Malaz District
8300
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11482
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Zamil Central Air Conditioners Awarded SAR 348 Million Contract for the Saudi Real Estate Development Company (Dar Al-Hijrah) Project in Madinah

Zamil Central Air Conditioners Co. Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Zamil Industrial Investment Co. (Zamil Industrial), has been awarded a new contract valued at SAR 348 million (USD 92.8 million) from Al Fouzan Trading & General Construction Co. to supply custom chiller systems for the Saudi Real Estate Development Company (Dar Al-Hijrah) project owned by the Public Investment Fund of the

Press Release - 18-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement