Advertisement
last updated on: 26 May 2016

Abu Dhabi National Hotels PJSC

Also known as: ADNH

last trade: 3.20 AED (25 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership, operation and management of hotels. Through its main subsidiaries, provides local taxi transportation, catering and travel agency services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ADNH.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ADNH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 3.20
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 3.20
  • 3.20
  • 3.20 
  • 2,103
  • 1
  • 6,730
  • AED 3,200M

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi National Hotels PJSC Building
Airport Road 8
Zayed Sports City
46806
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
    2. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Lodging Management
    3. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Taxi and Limousine Services
          1. Local Taxi Transportation
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Saadiyat set to become major tourist destination

Abu Dhabi, UAE: "Saadiyat Island is the jewel in the Abu Dhabi tourism crown" said Federico Mantoani, the General Manager of Park Hyatt Abu Dhabi Hotel and Villas. "It is becoming a major tourist destination, increasingly attracting domestic and foreign visitors. The upcoming opening of three world-class museums will undoubtedly propel the island into the international cultural arena."

Press Release - 26-Oct-2015

Inakaya Abu Dhabi recognised at the MEIDAA in Dubai

Abu Dhabi - Inakaya Abu Dhabi - RobataGrill and Sushi Japanese Restaurant has been recognised in the Best of Restaurant category at the esteemed Middle East Interior Design & Architecture Awards 2015 (MEIDAA). The Abu Dhabi restaurant, which is owned and managed by Abu Dhabi National Hotels (ADNH) as part of the Venetian Village, was designed by Dubai-based interior design consultancy

Press Release - 02-Jun-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement