Advertisement
last updated on: 26 May 2016

Abu Dhabi National Company for Building Materials (PJSC)

Also known as: BILDCO

last trade: 0.55 AED (25 May 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of cement and concrete blocks, paving stones, flour tiles, epoxy coated steel bars, wires and wood products; coating works.Through its main subsidiaries; it manufactures reinforced steel products and kerb stones. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 500 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BILDCO.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE BILDCO

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.55
  • -0.01
  • -2.00%  
  • 0.53
  • 0.56
  • 0.52 
  • 3,355,851
  • 5
  • 1,748,691
  • AED 165M

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi National Company for Building Materials (PJSC) Building
Salam Street
Ground and 1st Floor
Tourist Club Area
2443
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
        3. Floors and Tiles
        4. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      3. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement