Advertisement
last updated on: 22 August 2017

Abu Dhabi National Company for Building Materials

Also known as: BILDCO

last trade: 0.43 AED (24 September 2017) -0.02

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in manufacture of concrete products, cement blocks, interlocking tiles, kerbstones and reinforced steel products; distribution of oil and gas machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BILDCO.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE BILDCO

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.43
  • -0.02
  • -4.00%  
  • 0.43
  • 0.43
  • 0.43 
  • 18,615
  • 1
  • 8,004
  • AED 129M

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi National Company for Building Materials (PJSC) Building
Salam Street
Mezzanine, Ground and 1st Floor
Tourist Club Area
2443
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
        2. Cement
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Qatar tensions

Saudi Arabia, UAE, Bahrain and Egypt sever ties to Qatar over alleged links to "terrorism"

Qatar tensions
Advertisement