Advertisement
last updated on: 13 July 2017

Abu Dhabi Islamic Securities Company LLC

Also known as: ADIB Securities
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic brokerage services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 32

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank PJSC Building
Bainuna Street
Al Bateen Area
106466
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Adib Securities becomes equity member of NASDAQ Dubai

Adib Securities, the brokerage subsidiary of Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, has become an equities member of NASDAQ Dubai, connecting its customers to new trading opportunities on the region’s international exchange.

Gulf News - 18-May-2014

DFM enrolls 4 new brokerage firms to accredited Margin Trading members

23 March 2014The value of Margin Trading is amounted to AED 48.5 billion, representing 8.5% of DFM trading value:The number of providers jumps to 16 after accrediting Al Jazeera Financial Services, Awraq Islamic for Shares and Bonds, Al Dar Shares and Bonds and Daman SecuritiesDubai, March 23rd 2014: Dubai Financial Market (DFM) today announced that Al Jazeera Financial Services, Awraq Islamic for

Press Release - 23-Mar-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement