Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2016

Abu Dhabi Investment Company

Also known as: ADIC, Invest AD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides asset management services including fund and wealth management; direct investments in various sectors; private equity investments. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1977 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 180

Contact details

Primary address
Capital Tower
Al Khaleej Al Arabi Street
5th - 7th Floor
Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre Area
46309
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-692-6101
  • Tel: +971 2-665-8100
  • Tel: +971 2-692-6000
  • Fax: +971 2-692-6863
  • Fax: +971 2-665-0575
  • www.investad.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Asset Management
      1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
      2. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement