Advertisement
last updated on: 07 October 2016

Abu Dhabi Gas Liquefaction Company Limited

Also known as: ADGAS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of liquefied natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas, natural gases, paraffinic naphtha and sulfur. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1973 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Gas Liquefaction Company Limited Building
Corniche Street
Al Markaziyah Area
3500
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Production Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ADGAS signs US$ 491 million EPC contract for Integrated Gas Development Expansion (IGD-E1)

Abu Dhabi - On behalf of Abu Dhabi National Oil Company, ADNOC, Abu Dhabi Gas Liquefaction Company (ADGAS) signed today the Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) contract for the First Phase of the Integrated Gas Development Expansion phase-I (IGD-E1) Project, with a consortium of Tecnimont-Archirodon, at an approximate value of US$ 491 million. The project total duration is 40 months

Press Release - 12-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement