Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

AVIS International Car Rental Company

Also known as: AVIS, Avis Kuwait
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides automotive rental services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1989 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 20

Contact details

Primary address
Al Qebla Tower
Fahed Al Salem Street
2nd Floor
24519
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13106
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement