Advertisement
last updated on: 10 October 2016

Allied Investment Partners PJSC

Also known as: AIP, Allied Investment
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 22

Contact details

Primary address
Al Neem Tower
Khalifah Street
3rd Floor, Office 301
109248
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement