Advertisement
last updated on: 09 May 2018

DP World Limited

Also known as: DP World, DPW

last trade: 23.300 USD (27 May 2018) 0.39

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Ownership and operation of seaports and terminals. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides management of seaports; ownership of free trade zones; offers security, integrated supply chain, cargo handling, rail and water freight services; provides Islamic securities brokerage and trading services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2006 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DPW.DIFX Ordinary USD Nasdaq Dubai DPW

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 23.300
  • 0.39
  • 1.70%  
  • 23.000
  • 23.310
  • 23.000 
  • 29,695
  • 38
  • 689,967
  • USD 19,339M

Contact details

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

UAE

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement