Advertisement
last updated on: 22 January 2017

Abu Dhabi Investment Authority

Also known as: ADIA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Investment arm of the Abu Dhabi government focusing on international equities as well as fixed income markets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1976 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority Building
Corniche Road 211
3600
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-415-0000
  • Fax: +971 2-415-1000
  • www.adia.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services investment

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement