Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Tunisiens

Also known as: SNCFT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provide rail transportation services for passengers. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1956 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Tunisiens Building 67
Farhat Rached Street
693
Tunisia
Tunis
1001
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Rail Transportation
          1. Passengers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement