Advertisement
last updated on: 14 October 2016

Societe Electronique Industrielle (dissolved)

Also known as: SEI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of electronic cash registers, credit card readers, check readers, bar code scanners, debit and credit scanners and wireless credit card terminals. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 2009 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Tunisia
Sousse
Region
Sousse

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Computers
        1. Specialized Computers
          1. Points of Sale and Electronic Retail Systems (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement