Advertisement
last updated on: 22 May 2016

Sharjah National Travel & Tourist Agency, L.L.C

Also known as: SNTTA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides travel agency services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Tower
Al Arouba Street
Al Mareija Area
17
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Thumbay Hospitals enhance medical tourism services

Dubai has a well-deserved reputation for excellence and professional practice and we want to contribute our mite to the vision, mission and goals of the UAE health authorities says Akbar Moideen Thumbay, Director Healthcare and Retail, Thumbay Group UAE. There are so many issues relating to medical tourism, and because the area is developing so quickly it's becoming essential that hospitals,

Press Release - 06-Jul-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement