Advertisement
last updated on: 23 January 2017

Saudi Snack Foods Company Limited

Also known as: SSFL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production and distribution of potato chips. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
Tawareen Center
King Fahad Street
1st and 2nd Floor
20389
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11455
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-201-8888
  • Fax: +966 11-201-1188

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement