Advertisement
last updated on: 17 November 2016

Nasdaq Dubai Limited

Also known as: Nasdaq, Nasdaq Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Facilitating investors' trading, providing public information, ensuring correct disclosure of vital information and enforcing securities; provides financial education training courses. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 35

Contact details

Primary address
The Exchange Building 5
7th Floor
Dubai International Financial Centre
53536
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Securities Markets
      1. Stock Exchanges
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

Nasdaq Dubai signs licence agreement with MSCI for development of regional index derivatives

· Agreement follows rapid growth of Nasdaq Dubai's equity futures platform· Licence paves way for launch of first regionally traded index futures on the UAE markets and provides new opportunities for investorsDubai – Nasdaq Dubai has signed a licence agreement with MSCI under which the exchange will use MSCI’s regional indices to create derivative products to be traded on the Nasdaq Dubai’s deriva

Press Release - 2 days ago

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement