Advertisement
last updated on: 04 July 2017

Ministry of Finance - Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Also known as: MoF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides financial and monetary policies, general budget services; supervision of government properties, credit policy, and public investment funds. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1932 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 3000

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Finance - Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Building
King Abdulaziz Road
Al Wazarat Area
6902
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11177
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia

Finance Ministry announces registration date of public debt instruments

Riyadh, Sha'ban 04, 1438, April 30, 2017, SPA -- The Ministry of Finance announces that the registration of the public debt instruments at the Securities Deposit Centre through the Saudi Stock Exchange “Tadawul” would be effective from Sunday 4-8-1438 AH corresponding to 30-4-2017 G. This action follows the previous announcement from the Ministry of Finance dated 9-1-1438,

Saudi Press Agency - 30-Apr-2017
saudi arabia saudi arabia

Saudi Arabia appoints new minister of finance

Saudi Arabia appointed market regulator Mohammed al-Jadaan as its new finance minister by royal decree on Monday, replacing Ibrahim Alassaf, who had held the post since 1996.

Reuters News - 31-Oct-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement