Advertisement
last updated on: 09 March 2016

Lyonnaise des Eaux de Casablanca

Also known as: Lydec

last trade: 650.00 MAD (13 October 2017) 24.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of water and electricity; provides water treatment services and street lights management; offers environmental research and development services. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1995 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 3252 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
LYD.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE LYD

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 650.00
  • 24.00
  • 4.00%  
  • 630.00
  • 630.00
  • 630.00 
  • 309
  • 1
  • 194,670
  • MAD 5,200M

Contact details

Primary address
Lyonnaise des Eaux de Casablanca Building
Mohammed Diouri Street 48
16048
Morocco
Casablanca
20110
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution (Primary Industry)
      2. Water Production
        1. Wastewater Treatment
    2. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Distribution
    3. Utility Services
  • Services
    1. Associations
      1. Environmental Organizations
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement