Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

Danube Building Materials FZCO

Also known as: Danube, Danube Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of basic materials including plywood, timber, wood boards, aluminum cladding, floors, ceilings, steel products, sanitary ware, glass products, parquet, kitchen cabinets, lighting fixtures, paints, adhesives, electrical sockets, hardware tools, safety, security and electrical equipment; provides coating services. Through its main subsidiaries; manufacture of wood including PDF, chipboard and ceiling; ownership and operation of furniture, furniture accessories and online retail outlets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1993

Contact details

Primary address
Danube Building Materials FZCO Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone
18022
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
    2. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Distributors
      2. Paints and Coatings
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
  • Retail
    1. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
    2. Specialized Retailers
      1. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
          2. Home Furniture
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement