Advertisement
last updated on: 07 November 2016

Bahrain National Cement Company B.S.C

Also known as: BNC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of cement. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Bahrain National Cement Company B.S.C Building 2139
Street 1638
Hidd Industrial Area, Block 116
50253
Bahrain
Hidd
Region
Muharraq
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-731730
  • Fax: +973 17-242658

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement