Advertisement
last updated on: 18 April 2017

Archirodon Construction (Overseas) Co. S.A. - Dubai

Also known as: Archirodon Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides marine contracting including dredging and land reclamation; engineering, procurement and construction for the oil and gas, power and water projects; civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure projects; offers offshore contracting, geotechnical and foundation engineering works; installation of pipelines. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1992 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Archirodon Construction (Overseas) Co. S.A. - Dubai Building
Dubai Investment Park Area, Plot 598-676, Block 2
52150
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.archirodon.net

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Marine (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
        4. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Offshore Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement