Advertisement
last updated on: 14 February 2017

Al Rahmani General Trading Co. (L.L.C.)

Also known as: Al Rahmani, Rahmani
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of building materials including timber, plywood, roofing systems, cement, structural steel, doors, floorings, ceilings and insulation material; distribution of paints, coatings, adhesives, glues, sealants and lubricants; distribution of consumer tools; plumbing and electrical products; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1917 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Al Rahmani General Trading Co. (L.L.C.) Building
Hor Al Anz Street
Deira Area
329
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    2. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Distributors
      2. Paints and Coatings
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Tools and Equipment
      1. Distributors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement