Advertisement
last updated on: 20 March 2018

First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.

Also known as: FAB, First Abu Dhabi Bank

last trade: 11.40 AED (21 May 2018) -0.05

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 7000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FAB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE FAB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 11.40
  • -0.05
  • 0.00%  
  • 11.35
  • 11.50
  • 11.30 
  • 1,247,542
  • 89
  • 14,206,706

Contact details

Primary address
First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C. Tower
Khalifa Business Park, Al Qurm Area
6316
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.nbadsuisse.ch

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Sino-U.S. Trade Tension

Talks aimed at averting a trade war will bring Trump administration’s protectionist policy and Sino-American economic relations under focus this weekend.

Sino-U.S. Trade Tension
Advertisement