Advertisement
last updated on: 16 November 2017

Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSC

Also known as: Etisalat, Etisalat Group

last trade: 17.80 AED (16 January 2018) -0.20

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in the telecommunication and information technology sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Telecommunications Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ETISALAT.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ETISALAT

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 17.80
  • -0.20
  • -1.00%  
  • 17.85
  • 17.85
  • 17.70 
  • 2,691,829
  • 190
  • 47,760,685
  • AED 154,802M

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSC Building
Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street
3838
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology

Tenders

Gulf Construction - 01-Nov-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement