Advertisement
last updated on: 26 May 2017

Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation

Also known as: ENEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides nuclear energy power generation. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2009 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Irena Building
Masdar City Area
112010
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Nuclear Power Generation (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

alternative energy

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement