Advertisement
last updated on: 29 August 2017

Dubai Land Department

Also known as: DLD
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Regulates, formulates, authorizes and manages licenses and legitimate transactions in real estate. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1960 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Land Department Building
Baniyas Road
Deira Area
1166
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae UAE UAE uae UAE

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement