Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

Aldar Properties PJSC

Also known as: ALDAR Properties, Aldar

last trade: 2.03 AED (19 June 2018) -0.05

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management. Through its subsidiaries, ownership and operation of malls, hotels, resorts, kindergarten, elementary and secondary schools; civil contracting for buildings; management of sports and recreation facilities; provides direct investments in the education and tourism sectors; manufacture of ceramics and concrete; provides billing and metering services; ownership and operation sanitary ware retail outlets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2005 Primary Sector Real Estate Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ALDAR.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ALDAR

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 2.03
  • -0.05
  • -2.00%  
  • 2.05
  • 2.05
  • 2.03 
  • 1,416,899
  • 32
  • 2,894,418
  • AED 15,961M

Contact details

Primary address
Aldar Properties PJSC Building
9th and 10th Floors
Yas Island, Al Raha Beach Area
51133
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate economy uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement