Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2018

Abu Dhabi National Oil Company

Also known as: ADNOC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides integrated oil and gas services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides drilling, and production of crude oil, sour gas, natural gas, and liquefied natural gas; refining of crude oil; production of refined petroleum products including gasoline, kerosene, gas oil, naphtha, fuel oil, liquefied petroleum gas, liquid and granulated sulfur; manufacture of petrochemicals including polypropylene, polyethylene and ethylene; basic and intermediate chemicals including gaseous and liquid nitrogen and oxygen, krypton and xenon; agricultural chemicals including ammonia and granular urea; distribution of petroleum products including gasoline, marine and jet fuel, lubricants and greases; provides oil shipping and oilfield services; ownership and operation of gas stations, convenience stores, a K-12 school, an engineering education and energy industry research college; operation and management of seaport; offers oil and gas technical training services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi National Oil Company Tower
West Corniche Road
898
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas uae uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement