Advertisement
last updated on: 29 March 2017

Zamil Air Conditioners Holding Company

Also known as: ZAC, Zamil AC Company, ZamilAC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture and maintenance of air conditioners and safety equipment; manufacture of anti corrosion coating. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Zamil Air Conditioners Holding Company Building
Street 38
Dammam Industrial City 1
14440
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31424
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment (Primary Industry)
    2. Chemicals
      1. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
      2. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement