Advertisement
last updated on: 18 November 2016

Wahah Electric Supply Company of Saudi Arabia Ltd

Also known as: WESCOSA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture and maintenance of transformers, switchboards, substations, control panels, switchgear, circuit breakers, switches, cable trays, fuses, cable ladder, trunking system and metal framing system; electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Wahah Electric Supply Company of Saudi Arabia Ltd Building
Ibn Seena Street 1
Dammam First Industrial City
2389
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31451
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement