Advertisement
last updated on: 21 February 2014

Sesab International for Industry & Contracting

Also known as: Saudi Grating, Sesab International
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of prefabricated buildings, steel products, gratings, heaters and storage tanks. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2003 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 535

Contact details

Primary address
Sesab International for Industry & Contracting Building
Jeddah First Industrial City
33887
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21458
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated) (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      3. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Sesab International for Industry & Contracting

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement