Advertisement
last updated on: 20 January 2016

Saudi Arabian Monetary Agency

Also known as: SAMA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Central monetary authority supervising the banking and insurance sectors and the implementation of the law to help enhancing the stability of the currency. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1952 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabian Monetary Agency Building
King Saud Bin Abdulaziz Street
Al Maazar Area
2992
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11169
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia

Alinma offers employment to scholarship program graduates

ALINMA Bank has recently entered into a partnership agreement with the Ministry of Education and the Saudi Arabian Monetary Agency (SAMA) whereby the bank will extend employment offers to graduates of the Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Scholarship program which supports the studies of talented Saudis at international universities. As part of the program, SAMA will coordinate with the

The Saudi Gazette - 16-Aug-2017
financial services

New Taqeem centers to revolutionize accident evaluation process

RIYADH — The traffic damage assessment operation has entered a new phase with the launch of four modern damage assessment centers by the Saudi Commission for Accredited Valuers (Taqeem).Until now the process was based on the estimation of officials car showrooms or mechanics in car workshops.The new Taqdeer (assessment) centers run by Taqeem will assess the damage to vehicles from

The Saudi Gazette - 30-Jul-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement