Advertisement
last updated on: 21 October 2017

Meublatex Industries Company

Also known as: Industries Meublatex
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of wood and metallic home furniture; manufacture of carpets. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Meublatex Industries Company Building
Tunis Road
El Hamada Kebira Area
24
Tunisia
Hammam Sousse
4011
Region
Sousse
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Home Furniture and Accessories
        1. Furniture (Primary Industry)
      2. Floor and Window Coverings
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement