Advertisement
last updated on: 08 November 2016

Kuwait Catering Company K.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: KCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides catering services; ownership and operation of cafes. Through its main subsidiary; offers advertising services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 385

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Hotels Company K.S.C.P.
Kuwait Hotels Company K.S.C.P. Building
1st Floor
833
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13009
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2225-7070
  • Fax: +965 2225-7080
  • Fax: +965 2225-7081

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers (Primary Industry)
    2. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement