Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Industrial City of Abu Dhabi I

Also known as: ADIC, Abu Dhabi Industrial City, ICAD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary An industrial zone specialized in the promotion of industrial exports and licensing of industrial projects. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 275

Contact details

Primary address
Higher Corporation for Specialized Economic Zones
Higher Corporation for Specialized Economic Zones Complex
Al Ain Tariff Road
Mussafah Area
36000
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-550-0000
  • Fax: +971 2-550-0550

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Industrial Parks (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

manufacturing

Razeen Worker Residential City to be offered to private investors by ZonesCorp

Abu Dhabi, UAE – 14 March 2017ZonesCorp announces that the first part of Razeen Worker Residential City - ‘Razeen A’ will be offered to investors interested in owning and operating worker residential cities. With 10 years of experience managing worker residential cities in Abu Dhabi, ZonesCorp is uniquely qualified to supervise the development of Razeen. This project lays the

Press Release - 14-Mar-2017
real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement