Advertisement
last updated on: 17 October 2016

Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSC

Also known as: Etisalat, Etisalat Group

last trade: 18.25 AED (20 July 2017) -0.15

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in the telecommunication and information technology sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 10083 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ETISALAT.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ETISALAT

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 18.25
  • -0.15
  • -1.00%  
  • 18.35
  • 18.40
  • 18.25 
  • 806,351
  • 106
  • 14,765,868
  • AED 158,716M

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSC Building
Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street
3838
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-628-3333
  • Fax: +971 2-633-4448
  • Fax: +971 2-631-7000
  • www.etisalat.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

telecommunications

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement