Advertisement
last updated on: 26 October 2016

Emirates District Cooling (L.L.C)

Also known as: Emicool
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides district cooling services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2003 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 113

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates District Cooling (L.L.C) Building
Emirates Road
Bur Dubai, Dubai Investments Park 1
9152
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement